Skip to Content

Friday’s Scores

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

(Chicago ) Wolcott School 34, Chicago (Lycee Francais) High School 31

CICS-Northtown 35, Mather 25

Chester 67, Sparta 26

Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 59, Holy Trinity 34

Donovan 50, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 14

Gallatin County 46, Bluford Webber 25

IC Catholic 47, Chicago Resurrection 42

Johnsburg 36, Cary-Grove 32

Joliet Catholic 51, Regina 14

Kankakee Trinity Academy 56, Galesburg Christian High School 15

North Lawndale 51, Bogan 46

Payton 79, Destiny, Wis. 5

Rickover Naval 31, Chicago Academy 19

South Beloit 52, Alden-Hebron 44

Trico 56, Steeleville 22

Westminster Christian 48, Hinckley-Big Rock 20

Alleman Tournament=

Riverdale 40, Rock Island Alleman 26

Alton Tournament=

Breese Central 49, Alton 27

Jerseyville Jersey 63, Breese Mater Dei 53

Beecher Tournament=

Beecher 57, Tinley Park 49, OT

Providence 50, Peotone 17

Burlington Central Tournament=

Belvidere North 41, DeKalb 35

Geneva 76, Rockford Jefferson 21

Marengo 57, Prairie Ridge 51

Rockford Guilford 43, Woodstock 26

Carlinville Tournament=

Camp Point Central 54, Shelbyville 44

Clinton Tournament=

Deer Creek-Mackinaw 39, Mt. Pulaski 29

Stanford Olympia 42, Clinton 29

Du Quoin Tournament=

DuQuoin 51, Murphysboro/Elverado 33

Woodlawn 40, Christopher 28

Dundee Crown Tournament=

Dundee-Crown 54, Streamwood 25

Huntley 51, Hononegah 47

Palatine 44, Crystal Lake South 38

Rockford Boylan 53, Algonquin (Jacobs) 36

St. Viator 49, South Elgin 45

Fisher Tournament=

5th Place=

Tolono Unity 34, Fisher 24

IMSA Tournament=

Pool A=

Ottawa 29, Harvard 14

West Chicago 33, Aurora Math-Science 16

Pool B=

Aurora Christian 62, Rosary 29

Christian Liberty Academy 55, Indian Creek 53

Intercity Tournament=

Normal Community 57, Bloomington 39

Normal West 51, Bloomington Central Catholic 46

Lexington Tournament=

LeRoy 42, Peoria Heights (Quest) 30

Lincoln Way Central Tournament=

Joliet West 52, Andrew 12

Lincoln Way Central 53, Oak Forest 18

Lincoln Way West 76, Minooka 29

Lyons Tournament=

Wheaton North 66, Argo 39

Macomb Tournament=

Illini Bluffs 52, Macomb 24

Moline 62, Havana 58

Marion Tournament=

Hamilton County 50, Marion 33

Massac County 72, Vienna 56

Mundelein Tournament=

Carmel 47, Mundelein 25

Grant 37, Grayslake North 33

Highland Park 42, Glenbrook South 38

Naperville Central Tournament=

Pool Red=

Lisle (Benet Academy) 51, Rockford Auburn 26

Pool White=

Bartlett 71, Machesney Park Harlem 58

Naperville Central 63, Woodstock Marian 32

Oregon Tournament=

Pool A=

Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 45, West Carroll 43, OT

Pool B=

Mendota 67, Pecatonica 34

Pool C=

Fulton 42, Ashton-Franklin Center 37

Pool D=

Amboy 68, Lena-Winslow 45

Pana Tournament=

Pana 50, Moweaqua Central A&M 33

Princeton Tournament=

Pool Blue =

Stark County 59, Midland 12

Pool White =

Putnam County 28, Bureau Valley 27

Streator 44, Henry 30

Richards Tournament=

Blue Island Eisenhower 50, Oak Lawn Community 42

Salem Tournament=

Teutopolis 63, Salem 48

Sauk Valley Shootout=

Rock Falls 43, Sterling 34

Sterling Newman 56, Stillman Valley 53

Somonauk Tournament=

Aurora Central Catholic 45, Newark 33

Seneca 50, Plano 42

Taylorville Tournament=

Bethalto Civic Memorial 87, Jacksonville 5

Mt. Zion 54, Hillsboro 37

Rochester 43, Taylorville 32

Warren Tournament=

East Dubuque 56, Warren 20

Galena 47, Orangeville 27

Wauconda Tournament=

Kaneland 56, Richmond-Burton 38

Wauconda 54, Belvidere 31

Willowbrook Tournament=

Montini 69, Willowbrook 15

Plainfield Central 50, Aurora (East) 48, OT

Stevenson 52, Lockport 48

York Tournament=

First=

York 45, Prospect 40

Second=

River Forest Trinity 54, Conant 42

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Associated Press

Skip to content