Friday’s Scores

PREP FOOTBALL=

Aledo (Mercer County) 22, Stark County 0

Algonquin (Jacobs) 42, Dundee-Crown 14

Alton 58, Collinsville 6

Alton Marquette 58, Nokomis 25

Amundsen 36, Chicago Phoenix Academy 20

Anna-Jonesboro 34, Massac County 29

Annawan/Wethersfield (FB Coop) 48, Monmouth United 7

Antioch 38, Grayslake North 0

Arcola 41, Villa Grove-Heritage Coop 6

Argenta-Oreana 47, Sangamon Valley/Tri-City Co-op 14

Athens 52, Porta-Ashland-Chandlerville Central 0

Aurora (East) 22, Larkin 21

Aurora (West Aurora) 48, Joliet Central 6

Aurora Christian 66, Aurora Central Catholic 7

Barrington 35, New Trier 0

Bartlett 49, Glenbard South 14

Batavia 56, Lake Park 0

Beardstown 50, Concord (Triopia) 6

Beardstown 50, Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia Co-op 6

Belvidere North 61, Rockford Jefferson 14

Benton 52, Pinckneyville 0

Bismarck-Henning 54, Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman Co-op 6

Bloomington 28, Peoria Manual 8

Blue Island Eisenhower 41, Argo 12

Bolingbrook 43, Stagg 0

Breese Central 14, Freeburg 11

Breese Mater Dei 41, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 20

Bremen 46, Thornton Fractional North 14

Buffalo Grove 35, Highland Park 7

Byron 41, Rock Falls 6

Cahokia 22, Bethalto Civic Memorial 13

Cambridge-Ridgewood Coop 22, Mid-County Coop 14

Camp Point Central 48, Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 15

Carbondale 28, Waterloo 14

Carmel 56, DePaul College Prep 7

Carmi White County 20, Christopher-Ziegler-Royalton 14

Carrollton 34, North Greene 14

Cary-Grove 49, Hampshire 0

Casey-Westfield 21, Newton 12

Cerro Gordo-Bement Coop 13, Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian Co-op 6

Champaign St. Thomas More 19, Monticello 2

Chatham Glenwood 49, Springfield 20

Chicago (Back of the Yards) 13, Chicago Vocational 8

Chicago (Clark) 50, North Lawndale 6

Chicago (Goode) 16, Chicago King 12

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Pritzker) 24, Chicago Academy 6

Chicago (Solorio Academy) 35, Raby 2

Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/ Englewood) 34, Chicago ( SSICP) 6

Chicago Little Village 24, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rowe-Clark) 6

Chicago Mt. Carmel 27, Montini 20

Clark County, Mo. 56, Warsaw West Hancock 0

Clifton Central 35, Westville 13

Clinton 48, Shelbyville 14

Coal City 42, Herscher 0

Columbia 42, Salem 0

Conant 28, Glenbrook South 14

Crete-Monee 66, Rich South 0

Crystal Lake Central 37, Crystal Lake South 21

Cumberland 13, ALAH 7

Dakota 28, Durand/Pecatonica 20, OT

Decatur MacArthur 30, Normal University 7

Decatur St. Teresa 55, Macon Meridian 6

Dixon 46, Oregon 14

DuQuoin 35, Herrin 10

Dunlap 31, Pekin 20

Dupo 34, South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville Co-op 20

East St. Louis 50, Naperville Neuqua Valley 48

Edwardsville 44, DeKalb 21

Effingham 34, Jerseyville Jersey 28

El Paso-Gridley 32, Colfax Ridgeview (co-op) 0

Elmwood Park 41, Ridgewood 12

Elmwood-Brimfield 50, Peoria Heights-Quest Charter Coop 48

Evergreen Park 23, Oak Lawn Community 0

Fairfield 36, Chester 0

Farmington 40, Rushville-Industry 6

Fieldcrest 42, Tremont 7

Fisher 29, Downs Tri-Valley 23

Fithian Oakwood 84, Palestine-Hutsonville 0

Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 54, Jacksonville ISD 20

Flora 8, Robinson 2

Forreston 40, Amboy-LaMoille 7

Francis Howell, Mo. 51, Granite City 3

Freeport (Aquin) 42, Milledgeville 14

Ft. Zumwalt West, Mo. 35, Belleville West 14

Fulton 54, Bureau Valley 6

Geneseo 21, Galesburg 14

Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 46, North Boone 13

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 34, Heyworth 7

Glenbard East 42, West Chicago 15

Glenbard East 42, West Chicago 15

Glenbard North 21, St. Charles East 7

Glenbrook North 53, Wheeling 13

Grant 48, Round Lake 14

Greenfield-Northwestern 46, Calhoun/Brussels Co-op 6

Greenville 41, Carlinville 34

Hall 35, Monmouth-Roseville 12

Havana 34, West Prairie-Bushnell-Prairie Coop 30

Havana-Midwest Central Coop 34, West Prairie-Bushnell-Prairie Coop 30

Hersey 63, Maine East 6

Hillcrest 34, Oak Lawn Richards 17

Hinsdale Central 27, Hinsdale South 7

Hoffman Estates 14, Maine West 7

Homewood-Flossmoor 35, Andrew 14

Homewood-Flossmoor 35, Victor J Andrew 14

Hononegah 42, Freeport 14

Hope Academy 41, Woodstock 14

Huntley 28, Prairie Ridge 24

IC Catholic 43, Wheaton Academy 7

Illinois Valley Central 27, Pontiac 8

Johnston City 14, Hamilton County 0

Joliet Catholic 34, St. Laurence 33

Kankakee 34, Thornwood 12

Knoxville 48, Illini West (Carthage) 0

LaSalle-Peru 52, Sandwich 7

Lake Forest 13, Mundelein 0

Lake Zurich 45, Zion Benton 0

Lakes Community 21, North Chicago 20

Lanark (Eastland)-Pearl City 8, West Carroll 0

LeRoy 7, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 6

Lemont 26, Thornton Fractional South 0

Lena-Winslow 48, East Dubuque 12

Lewistown 36, Astoria/VIT Co-op 0

Leyden 22, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 0

Lincoln Way West 21, Sandburg 0

Lincoln-Way East 42, Bradley-Bourbonnais 7

Lisle (Benet Academy) 35, St. Ignatius 6

Lockport 6, Lincoln Way Central 3, OT

Lou. Trinity, Ky. 60, Waubonsie Valley 6

Machesney Park Harlem 48, Rockford Guilford 0

Mahomet-Seymour 35, Mattoon 14

Maine South 35, Fremd 21

Manteno 36, Lisle 30

Marengo 52, Rich East 14

Marion 30, Highland 29

Marmion 14, De La Salle 0

Maroa-Forsyth 42, Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry 8

Mascoutah 48, Centralia 27

Massillon Perry, Ohio 35, Naperville North 13

McHenry 31, Burlington Central 22

Metamora 56, East Peoria 23

Metea Valley 21, Belleville East 17

Milford/Cissna Park Co-op 56, Metro-East Lutheran 32

Minooka 35, Plainfield East 20

Moline 35, Rock Island 28

Morgan Park 40, Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 0

Morris 34, Rochelle 14

Morrison 16, Riverdale 3

Morton 33, Canton 14

Moweaqua Central A&M 49, Tuscola 14

Mt. Carmel 55, Princeton, Ind. 14

Mt. Zion 48, Charleston 7

Murphysboro/Elverado 49, Carterville 0

Nashville 47, Trenton Wesclin 6

Nazareth 31, Fenwick 6

Niles Notre Dame 21, Marist 14

Niles Notre Dame 21, Marist 14

Normal Community 40, Urbana 0

Normal West 29, Danville 7

North-Mac 34, New Berlin 14

O’Fallon 26, Francis Howell Central, Mo. 20

Oak Park River Forest 23, Lyons 13

Olney (Richland County) 41, Red Hill 8

Orion 19, Rockridge 0

Oswego 34, Plainfield South 6

Oswego East 31, Joliet West 7

Ottawa Marquette 41, Kirkland Hiawatha 35

Palatine 30, Evanston Township 0

Pana 40, Gillespie 8

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 50, Gilman Iroquois West 0

Peoria (H.S.) 54, Quincy Notre Dame 15

Peoria Notre Dame 63, Champaign Central 47

Peotone 31, Reed-Custer 8

Phillips 40, Taft 7

Piasa Southwestern 54, Litchfield 12

Pickerington Cent., Ohio 49, Naperville Central 28

Plainfield North 42, Romeoville 0

Plano 13, Ottawa 0

Pleasant Plains 65, Riverton 54

Polo 44, Bunker Hill 14

Princeton 49, St. Bede 7

Princeville 42, Biggsville West Central 19

Prospect 51, Niles West 0

Providence 34, Brother Rice 22

Proviso East 48, Addison Trail 28

Quincy 55, East Moline United 21

Red Bud 35, Carlyle 10

Richmond-Burton 47, Johnsburg 0

River Ridge 48, Lake Forest Academy 6

Rochester 71, Jacksonville 31

Rockford Auburn 44, Rockford East 14

Rockford Boylan 49, Belvidere 7

Rockford Lutheran 47, Mendota 0

Rolling Meadows 31, Deerfield 24, OT

Roxana 42, Hillsboro 12

S. Vermillion, Ind. 40, Marshall 34

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 49, Springfield Lanphier 0

Schaumburg 56, Niles North 12

Seneca 28, Dwight-Gardner South Wilmington Coop 6

Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 32, Edwards County 21

Shepard 28, Reavis 17

Sidell (Jamaica)-Salt Fork 21, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 16

South Elgin 47, Elgin 0

Springfield Southeast 78, Eisenhower 37

St. Charles North 20, Wheaton North 17

St. Edward 63, Chicago (Christ the King) 0

St. Joseph-Ogden 18, Bloomington Central Catholic 7

St. Patrick 33, Leo 0

St. Viator 42, Westchester St. Joseph 0

Stanford Olympia 27, Rantoul 7

Sterling 34, Rock Island Alleman 6

Sterling Newman 27, Kewanee 26

Stevenson 24, Libertyville 6

Stillman Valley 43, Winnebago 35

Stockton 40, Ashton-Franklin Center 6

Streamwood 28, Bensenville (Fenton) 21, OT

Sycamore 35, Kaneland 14

Taylorville 19, Lincoln 17

Tinley Park 42, Oak Forest 28

Tolono Unity 22, Fairbury Prairie Central 0

Tri-County 48, Blue Ridge 12

Triad 45, Mount Vernon 25

Unity-Payson 42, Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy Co-op 13

Vandalia 49, Staunton 0

Vernon Hills 35, Elk Grove 13

Warren 35, Waterloo 0

Warren 35, Waterloo, Wis. 0

Warrensburg-Latham 29, Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany Coop 7

Washington 34, Bartonville (Limestone) 7

Watseka (coop) 35, Momence 7

Wauconda 40, Grayslake Central 14

West Frankfort 33, Sparta 24

Wheaton Warrenville South 45, Geneva 3

Williamsville 34, Auburn 17

Willowbrook 32, Downers South 15

Wilmington 41, Streator 21

Winchester (West Central) 33, Pleasant Hill (P.H.-Western Coop) 0

Woodhull-AlWood (Ridgewood) 22, ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield Co-op 14

Woodstock Marian 21, Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 0

Woodstock North 61, Norwood, Ohio 9

York 28, Downers North 26

Yorkville 37, Plainfield Central 0

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Associated Press

Associated Press

More Sports

STORM TEAM ABC FORECAST
Havana
68°
Macomb
65°
Lincoln
61°
Lacon
Bloomington
64°
Connect with HOI ABC
Top Sports Stories
Scroll to top
Skip to content